logo AFST

Articles To Appear


Christopher-Lloyd Simon

« Topologie et dénombrement des courbes algébriques réelles » (32 pages)

 

Alejandro Rivera

« Weighted local Weyl laws for elliptic operators » (51 pages)

 

Eduard Curcă

« The divergence equation with L∞ source » (7 pages)

 

Julien Bichon, Maeva Paradis

« Some isomorphism results for graded twistings of function algebras on finite groups » (47 pages)

 

Nicolas Brigouleix, Daniel Han-Kwan

« The non-relativistic limit of the Vlasov-Maxwell system with uniform macroscopic bounds » (53 pages)

 

Scott Armstrong, Sylvia Serfaty

« Thermal approximation of the equilibrium measure and obstacle problem » (23 pages)

 

Yuya Koda, Bruno Martelli, Hironobu Naoe

« Four-maifolds with shadow-complexity one » (81 pages)

 

Philippe Carmona

« Asymptotic of the largest Floquet multiplier for cooperative matricse » (10 pages)

 

Youness Boutaib, Terry Lyons

« A new definition of rough paths on manifolds » (39 pages)

 

Matthieu Alfaro and Otared Kavian

« Blow-up phenomena for positive solutions of semilinear diffusion equations in a half-space : the influence of the dispersion Kernel » (24 pages)

 

Yves Colin de Verdière, Corentin Le Bihan

« On essential-selfadjointness of differential operators on closed manifolds » (17 pages)

 

Long Li

« Strict convexity of the Mabuchi functional for energy minimizers » (16 pages)

 

Burglind Jöricke

« Conformal invariants of 3-braids and counting functions » (15 pages)

 

Martino Fassina, Yifei Pan

« A local obstruction for elliptic operators with real analytic coefficients on flat germs » (15 pages)

 

Santiago Barbieri

« On the algebraic properties of exponentially stable integrable hamiltonian systems » (28 pages)

 

Jérémy Blanc, Pierre-Marie Poloni

« Bivariables and Vénéreau polynomials » (25 pages)

 

Mats Anderson

« The flatness of the θ-module of smooth functions and integral representation » (12 pages)

 

Johannes Schäfer

« Existence and uniqueness of $S^1$-invariant  Kähler-Ricci soliton» (27 pages)

 

Francisco Nicolás, Pierre Py

« Irrational pencils and Betti numbers » (10 pages)

 

Hellen Santana

« About relative polar varieties and Brasselet numbers » (11 pages)

 

Rémi Carles, Van Duong Dinh, Hichem Hajaiej

« On stability of rotational 2D binary Bose-Einstein condensates » (32 pages)

 

Louis Dupaigne, Ivan Gentil, Simon Zugmeyer

« Sobolev's inequality under a curvature-dimension condition » (16 pages)

 

Franc Forstnerič

« Proper superminimal surfaces of given conformal types in the hyperbolic four-space » (21 pages)

 

Xiaodong Wang

« Remark on an inequality for closed hypersurfaces in complete manifolds with nonnegative Ricci curvature » (5 pages)

 

Simon Brendle

« Minimal hypersurfaces and geometric inequalities » (21 pages)

 

Hubert Lacoin ,Remi Rhodes, Vincent Vargas

« The semiclassical limit of Liouville conformal eld theory » (43 pages)

 

Thomas Gauthier

« Dynamical pairs with an absolutely continuous bifurcation measure » (30 pages)

 

Takayuki Koike

« Hermitian metrics on the anti-canonical bundle of the blow-up of the projective plane at nine points » (40 pages)

 

 Vincent Calvez, Franca Hoffmann

« Nonlinear stability of chemotactic clustering with discontinuous advection » (23 pages)

 

Jérémy Blanc, Michel Brion

« Abelian varieties as automorphism groups of smooth projective varieties in arbitrary characteristics » (15 pages)

 

Laurent Clozel

« Intégration de Hecke de functions singulières» (19 pages)

 

Roland Abuaf

« Hodge numbers and Hodge structures for 3-Calabi-Yau categories » (26 pages)

 

Bruno Duchesne

« Infinite dimensional representations of orthogonal groups of quadratic forms with finite index » (19 pages)

 

Daniel Huybrechts

« Brilliant families of K3 surfaces : twistor spaces, Brauer groups, and Noether-Lefschetz loci » (21 pages)

 

Suraj Krishna M. S.

« Vertex links and the Grushko decomposition » (24 pages)

 

Jean-François Bony, Setsuro Fujiié, Thierry Ramond, Maher Zerzeri

« An example of resonance instability » (16 pages)

 

Patricia Alonso Ruiz, Fabrice Baudoin

« Yet another heat semigroup characterization of BV functions on Riemannian manifolds » (30 pages)

 

Benoît Collins, Anthony Metcalfe

« Gelfand-Tsetlin polytopes and random contractions away from the limiting shape » (113 pages)

 

Guy Henniart

« Correspondance de Langlands et facteurs ε des carrés extérieur et symétrique » (18 pages)

 

Hidekazu Furusho, Nao Komiyama

« Kashiwara-Vergne and dihedral bigraded lie algebras in mould theory » (58 pages)

 

Guillaume Cébron, Moritz Weber

« Quantum groups based on spatial partitions » (36 pages)

 

Ruben Dashyan

« A construction of representations of 3-manifold groups into PU (2, 1) through Lefschetz fibrations » (33 pages)

 

Xu Wang

« An explicit estimate of the Bergman kernel for positive line bundles » (12 pages)

 

Thierry Bousch

« Une représentation des cobords faibles d’un système dynamique » (5 pages)

 

Gauthier Clerc, Giovanni Confortiy, Ivan Gentil

« On the variational interpretation of local logarithmic Sobolev inequalities » (9 pages)

 

Nicolas Bergeron, Zhiyuan Li

« Complement to tautological classes on moduli spaces of hyper-Kähler manifolds » (15 pages)

 

Andreas Höring, Thomas Peternell

« A nonvanishing conjecture for contangent bundles » (31 pages)

 

Patrick Graf

« A decomposition theorem for singular Kähler spaces with trivial first chern class of dimension at most four » (19 pages)

 

Benoît Jubin

« Intrinsic volumes of sublevel sets » (28 pages)

 

Bo’az Klartag, Eli Putterman

« Spectral monotonicity under Gaussian convolution » (21 pages)

 

Thomas Dreyfus, Viktoria Heu

« Degeneration from difference to differential Okamoto spaces for the sixth painleve equation » (48 pages)

 

Alexei Borodin, Sergei Korotkikih

« Inhomogeneous spin $q$-Whittaker polynomials » (42 pages)

 

Helge Dietert, Ayman Moussa

« Persisting entropy structure for nonlocal cross-diffusion systems » (31 pages)

 

Mathieu Florence

« Realisation of Abelian varieties as automorphism groups » (12 pages)

 

S. Yu. Orevkov

« Homomorphismis of commutator subgroups of braid groups with small number of strings » (11 pages)

 

Colette Anné, Junya Takahashi

« Small eigenvalues of the rough and Hodge Laplacians under fixed volume » (27 pages)

 

Alix Deleporte,  Michael Hitrik, Johannes Sjöstrand

« A direct approach to the analytic Bergman projection » (22 pages)

 

Stefan Barańczuk

« Reducing the number of equations defining a subset of the $n$-space over a finite field » (4 pages)

 

Jiafu Ning, Zhiwei Wang, Xiangyu Zhou

« On the extension of Kähler currents on compact Kähler manifolds : holomorphic retraction case » (11 pages)

 

Nicolas Bedaride, Pascal Huberty, Renaud Leplaideurz

« Renormalization operator for substitutions » (30 pages)

 

Bernard Malgrange

« Deux lettres de Bernard Malgrange sur la theorie de Galois différentielle non-lineaire » (30 pages)

 

Joe Viola

« The elliptic evolution of non-self-adjoint degree-2 Hamiltonians » (35 pages)

 

Hong-Bin Chen, Jiaming Xia

« Fenchel-Moreau identities on convex cones » (18 pages)

 

Rodolphe Richard

« Manin-Mumford topologique fort » (19 pages)

 

Christine Huyghe, Tobias Schmidt

« Kashiwara's theorem for twisted arithmetic differential operators » (33 pages)

 

Jean-Baptiste Meilhan

« Linking coefficients and the Kontsevich integral » (7 pages)

 

Laurence Halpern, Jeffrey Rauch

« Perfectly Matched Layers on Cubic Domains for Pauli’s Equations» (47 pages)